HiPipo.com Logo
PAM Awards 2011 Voting Powered by HiPipo.com








PAM Awards 2011 Winners

PAM Awards Live Coverage

PAM Awards 2011 Winners' List:

1. BEST HIP HOP SINGLE                        This is how we do it remix by Keko and Goodlyfe

2. BEST HIP HOP ARTISTE/GROUP           Navio

3. BEST AFRO BEAT SINGLE                              Talk and Talk by Radio and Weasel

4. AFROBEAT ARTISTE OR GROUP           Jose Chameleone

5. BEST GOSPEL SINGLE                        Abita Ebikute by Dr Hilderman

6. BEST GOSPEL ARTISTE/GROUP           Pr. Wilson Bugembe

7. BEST CULTURAL ARTISTE/GROUP       Kika Troupe

8. BEST FOLK POP ARTISTE/GROUP        Maurice Kirya

9. BEST KADONGO KAMU SINGLE           Tomala Gasoma by Mathius Walukaga

10. BEST KADONGO KAMU ARTISTE/GROUP: Mathius Walukagga

11. BEST RAGGA ARTISTE/GROUP            Coco Finger

12. BEST RAGGAE ARTISTE/GROUP           Bebe Cool

13. BEST R&B SINGLE                               Birowozo by Iryn Namubiru

14. BEST R&B ARTISTE/GROUP                 Aziz Azion

15. BEST LIVE BAND                                 Eagle's Production

16. BEST LIVE BAND SINGLE                     Katikitiki by Angella Kalule

17. NORTHERN ARTISTE OF THE YEAR      Lumix

18. WESTERN ARTISTE OF THE YEAR        Queen Marion

19. EASTERN ARTISTE OF THE YEAR         No Creature

20. AUDIO PRODUCER OF THE YEAR        Paddyman

21. BEST FEMALE ARTISTE OF THE YEAR  Iryn Namubiru

22. BEST MALE ARTISTE OF THE YEAR      Bebe Cool

23. ARTISTE OF THE YEAR                        Iryn Namubiru

24. SONG OF THE YEAR                           Katikitiki by Angella Kalule

25. VIDEO OF THE YEAR                          Agasi by Jackie Chandiru

26. BEST NEW ARTISTE/GROUP                Chris Evans

27. WEST NILE ARTISTE OF THE YEAR      GM Kennedy

28. ALBUM OF THE YEAR                           Biroowozo by Iryn Namubiru

29. SONG WRITER OF THE YEAR               Nince Henry

30. BEST MALE  KENYA                                       Jaguar

31. BEST MALE RWANDA                           Alpha

32. BEST MALE TANZANIA                         A.Y

33. BEST MALE BURUNDI                          Kidum

34. BEST FEMALE KENYA                           Amani

35. BEST FEMALE RWANDA                       Miss Jojo

36. BEST FEMALE TANZANIA                     Lady Jay Dee

37. BEST FEMALE BURUNDI                      Aziza

38. BEST BAND/GROUP KENYA                 Umoja

39. BEST BAND/GROUP RWANDA              Dream Boys

40. BEST BAND/GROUP TANZANIA            African

41. BEST BAND/GROUP BURUNDI             Akeza

42. LIFE TIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD       Alysious Matovu Joy